P | W | D | L | F | A | Pt | RankR | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lower Valley Open - Pool B | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 4/6 |
Winner | Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hutt Zone Boys Division 2 Finals | |||||||||
15-Mar-24 4:00pm | Wa Ora 2 v. Wainuiomata 1 | Wa Ora 2 | 7-6 | ||||||
Hutt Zone Boys Division 3 - Pool B | |||||||||
15-Mar-24 7:45pm | Wainuiomata 2 v. Crossover | - | N/R | ||||||
Hutt Zone Girls Division 2 - Pool B | |||||||||
15-Mar-24 4:45pm | Wainuiomata 1 v. Crossover | - | N/R |
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pt | RankR | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hutt Zone Boys Division 2 - Pool B | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 2/4 | |
Hutt Zone Boys Division 3 - Pool B | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 3/5 | |
Hutt Zone Girls Division 2 - Pool B | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3/5 |
Winner | Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regional Senior Mixed Pool A | |||||||||
12-Mar-24 1:00pm | Wainuiomata v. St Mary's /St Pats Town | Wainuiomata | 55-11 | ||||||
12-Mar-24 2:00pm | Newlands v. Wainuiomata | Draw | 29-29 | ||||||
12-Mar-24 3:00pm | Mana v. Wainuiomata | Wainuiomata | 29-23 | ||||||
Regional Senior Mixed Pool B | |||||||||
12-Mar-24 9:15am | Wainuiomata v. Upper Hutt | Wainuiomata | 72-17 | ||||||
12-Mar-24 10:15am | Kāpiti A v. Wainuiomata | Wainuiomata | 84-10 | ||||||
12-Mar-24 11:15am | Wainuiomata v. Onslow | Wainuiomata | 63-8 | ||||||
Regional Senior Boys Pool A | |||||||||
13-Mar-24 9:15am | Porirua v. Wainuiomata 1 | Wainuiomata 1 | 31-16 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 10:15am | Tawa tāne v. Wainuiomata 1 | Wainuiomata 1 | 27-25 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 11:15am | Wainuiomata 1 v. St Pat's Wgtn | Wainuiomata 1 | 40-29 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 12:45pm | Wainuiomata 1 v. St Bernard's Blue | Wainuiomata 1 | 31-29 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 1:15pm | Porirua v. Wainuiomata 2 | Porirua | 38-23 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 1:45pm | Wainuiomata 1 v. Well Coll | Wainuiomata 1 | 31-30 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 2:15pm | St Pat's Wgtn v. Wainuiomata 2 | St Pat's Wgtn | 36-8 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 2:45pm | Wainuiomata 1 v. Tawa tāne | Wainuiomata 1 | 25-16 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 3:15pm | Wainuiomata 2 v. Bye | - | - | ||||||
13-Mar-24 3:45pm | Tawa tāne v. Wainuiomata 1 | Wainuiomata 1 | 19-14 | ||||||
Regional Senior Boys Pool B | |||||||||
13-Mar-24 | Wainuiomata 2 v. Bye | - | - | ||||||
13-Mar-24 10:45am | St Bernard's Blue v. Wainuiomata 2 | St Bernard's Blue | 47-15 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 11:45am | Wainuiomata 2 v. Well Coll | Well Coll | 43-18 | ||||||
Regional Senior Girls Pool A | |||||||||
13-Mar-24 9:45am | Wainuiomata 1 v. St Mary's 2 | Wainuiomata 1 | 23-18 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 10:45am | Wainuiomata 1 v. St Mary's 3 | St Mary's 3 | 12-11 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 11:45am | Sacred Heart Pango v. Wainuiomata 1 | Draw | 15-15 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 1:15pm | Wainuiomata 1 v. Tawa Kotiro | Tawa Kotiro | 17-9 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 2:15pm | St Mary's 2 v. Wainuiomata 1 | Wainuiomata 1 | 19-12 | ||||||
13-Mar-24 3:15pm | Wainuiomata 1 v. Well East | Well East | 15-10 |
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pt | RankR | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regional Senior Mixed Pool B | |||||||||
Wainuiomata | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 35 | 3 | 1/4 | |
Regional Senior Boys Pool A | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 70 | 3 | 1/4 | |
Regional Senior Boys Pool B | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 90 | 0 | 3/3 | |
Regional Senior Girls Pool A | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 45 | 1 | 3/4 | |
Junior Nationals Remutaka | |||||||||
Wainuiomata 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 172 | 5 | 6/6 | |
Junior Nationals Ōrongorongo | |||||||||
Wainuiomata Te Kura Matua | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 49 | 15 | 1/5 |
Winner | Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senior Mixed | |||||||||
12-Mar-24 | Naenae Blue v. Wainuiomata Mixed | Naenae Blue | WBD | ||||||
12-Mar-24 | Wainuiomata Mixed v. Taita Mixed | Taita Mixed | WBD |
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pt | RankR | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senior Mixed | |||||||||
Wainuiomata Mixed | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 36 | 8 | 5/6 | |
Regional Tournament Mixed - Pool A | |||||||||
Wainuiomata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 18 | 2/5 |
Winner | Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senior Boys Hutt Valley Division 1 | |||||||||
15-Mar-24 5:00pm | Hutt Internat v. Wainuiomata 1 | Wainuiomata 1 | 27-25,25-22,25-23 | ||||||
27-25,25-22,25-23 ... | |||||||||
Senior Girls Hutt Valley Division 1 | |||||||||
15-Mar-24 5:00pm | Upper Hutt v. Wainuiomata 1 | Upper Hutt | WBD | ||||||
WBD ... |
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pt | RankR |
---|
Junior Boys Hutt Valley Division 2 | |||||||||
20-Mar-24 4:00pm | Wainuiomata v. St Bernard's Orange | Wainuiomata | |||||||
Junior Girls Hutt Valley Division 2 | |||||||||
20-Mar-24 5:00pm | Wainuiomata v. Naenae Sky | Naenae |
Winner | Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Junior Boys Hutt Valley Division 2 | |||||||||
13-Mar-24 4:00pm | Wainuiomata v. St Bernard's Yellow | Wainuiomata | 2-1 |
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pt | RankR | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Junior Boys Hutt Valley Division 2 | |||||||||
Wainuiomata | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4/9 |